Federation of East Midlands Croquet Clubs
Home
Member Clubs
Events Calendar
Results
Leagues
Photo Gallery
Contacts
FAQs
 
Ascot Cup 2017
Leagues

There are three leagues: GC (split into three divisions) and AC 14pt are played throughout the season, while AC 26pt is played at Ashby, date TBA. View the GC league Rules, the Fixtures list and the GC Results sheet, clubs with the use of one lawn may use a 6 round Results sheet.

2018 results:
 
Division 1 A B L LE N P S Wins Games Pos Division 2 A B DD LE N RP WS Wins Games Pos Division 3 A B BU LE L NH T Wins Games Pos
Ashby A               0 0 1 Ashby B               0 0 1 Ashby C               0 0 1
Bakewell A               0 0 1 Branston U3A A               0 0 1 Bakewell B               0 0 1
Leicester               0 0 1 Darley Dale A               0 0 1 Branston U3A B               0 0 1
Long Eaton A               0 0 1 Long Eaton B               0 0 1 Long Eaton B               0 0 1
Nottingham A               0 0 1 Nottingham B               0 0 1 Louth               0 0 1
Pinchbeck               0 0 1 Richmond Park               0 0 1 North Hykeham               0 0 1
Sheffield U3A               0 0 1 Woodhall Spa               0 0 1 Torksey               0 0 1

Results.


2017 results:

 
Division 1 A A B L LE N P Wins Games Pos Division 2 B B N RP S WS Wins Games Pos Division 3 B DD L LE NH T Wins Games Pos
Ashby A   10 6 8 3 7 5 3.5 39 4 Bakewell B   4 4 5 1 8 1 22 6 Branston U3A B   4 9 4 8 8 3 33 3
Ashby B 2   1 1 1 1 12 1 18 7 Branston U3A A 8   9 10 6 5 3.5 38 2 Darley Dale 8   9 7 10 8 5 42 1
Bakewell A 6 11   7 8 4 5 3.5 41 3 Nottingham B 8 3   7 6 2 2.5 26 4 Leicester B 3 3   7 5 0 1 18 6
Leicester A 4 11 5   4 0 7 2 31 5 Richmond Park 7 2 5   3 8 2 25 5 Long Eaton B 8 5 5   7 9 3 34 2
Long Eaton A 9 11 4 8   1 7 4 40 2 Sheffield U3A 11 6 6 9   6 3.5 38 1 North Hykeham 4 2 7 5   4 1 22 5
Nottingham A 5 11 8 12 11   8 5 55 1 Woodhall Spa 4 7 10 4 6   2.5 31 3 Torksey 4 4 12 3 8   2 31 4
Pinchbeck 7 0 7 5 5 4   2 28 6

Full results, positions and Manager's report. AC 26pt results and report.

FEMCC League Roll of Honour

Report Division One Division Two Division Three 26 point 14 point
2018          
2017 Nottingham A Sheffield U3A Darley Dale Ashby -
2016 Leicester A Nottingham A Bakewell B Pinchbeck -
2015 Long Eaton A Pinchbeck Ashby B Leicester Nottingham
2014 Ashby Richmond Park First played in 2015 Nottingham -
2013 Ashby Nottingham B   Nottingham Ashby
2012 Ashby Leicester   Nottingham 'Lincolnshire'
2011 Nottingham A Richmond Park   Ashby Nottingham
2010 Ashby A Woodhall Spa   Ashby Nottingham
2009 Nottingham Richmond Park   Ashby Nottingham
2008 Ashby A Ashby B   Ashby Woodhall Spa
2007 Woodhall Spa Bakewell A   Nottingham Nottingham
2006 Ashby A First played in 2007   Nottingham Ashby
2005 Ashby A     Ashby Southwell
2004 Ashby A     Woodhall Spa Woodhall Spa
2003 Long Eaton     Nottingham Woodhall Spa
2002 Ashby     Woodhall Spa Rebranded in 2003
2001 Woodhall Spa     Leicester  
2000 Ashby     Nottingham  
1999 Ashby     Leicester  
1998 Ashby     Leicester  
1997 Long Eaton     Northampton  


































View results and reports from past years.
FEMCC 2018